TERMS AND CONDITIONS, PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (GDPR)

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

For the sale of goods through an online store located at the Internet address

www.hummelsport.cz

valid from 1.1.2014

1. INTRODUCTORY PROVISIONS

1.1. These Terms and Conditions govern, in accordance with the provisions of Section 1751 (1) of Act No. 89/2012 Coll., The Civil Code ("the Civil Code"), the mutual rights and obligations of the parties arising out of or in connection with the Purchase Contract (hereinafter referred to as " purchase contract ") concluded between the seller and another natural person (the" buyer ") via the seller's internet shop. The e-shop is operated by the seller through the website interface (hereinafter referred to as the "web interface of the store").

1.2. Business terms do not apply to cases where a person intending to buy the goods from a seller is a legal person or person who acts when ordering goods in the course of their business or in their independent pursuit of their profession.

1.3. The provision derogating from the terms and conditions may be negotiated in the sales contract. Distinctive arrangements in the sales contract take precedence over the provisions of the terms and conditions. Business terms and conditions are an integral part of the sales contract. The Purchase Agreement and the Business Terms and Conditions are drawn up in the Czech language. The purchase contract can be concluded in the Czech language.

1.4. The seller may change or supplement the terms of the business terms. This provision is without prejudice to rights and obligations arising during the period of validity of the previous terms of business terms.

2. USER ACCOUNT

2.1. Based on buyer registration made on a website, buyers can access their user interface. From its user interface, the buyer can perform the ordering of goods (hereinafter referred to as the "user account"). If the web interface allows the store, the buyer can also order goods without registration directly from the store's web interface.

2.2. When registering on a web site and ordering goods, the buyer is obligated to indicate correctly and truthfully all data. The details given in the user account are obligatory for the buyer to update upon any change. The buyer's details on the user account and the ordering of the goods are considered correct by the seller.

2.3. Access to the user account is secured by user name and password. Buyer is required to maintain confidentiality regarding the information necessary to access his user account.

2.4. Buyer is not authorized to allow the use of a user account to third parties.

2.5. The seller may cancel the user account or limit the buyer's ability to buy or other activities, especially if the buyer does not use his user account for more than 1 year, or if the buyer breaches his obligations under the sales contract and / or the terms and conditions.

2.6. The buyer notes that the user account may not be available continuously, especially with regard to the necessary maintenance of the hardware and software of the seller, necessary maintenance of hardware and software of third parties.

3. CLOSURE CONTRACT

3.1. The store's web interface contains information about the goods, including the prices of individual goods. The presentation of the goods placed on the web interface of the store is of an informative nature and the seller is not obliged to conclude a purchase contract for these goods. Section 1732 (2) of the Civil Code does not apply.

3.2. The store's web interface also includes information on the cost of packaging and delivering goods. Information on the costs associated with the packaging and delivery of the goods listed in the web interface of the trade is valid only in cases when the goods are delivered within the territory of the Czech Republic. To order the goods, the buyer will fill in the order form in the web interface of the store. In particular, the order form contains information about the ordered goods (the ordered goods are "placed" by the buyer in the electronic shopping cart of the web interface of the store), the method of payment of the purchase price of the goods, data on the required delivery method of the ordered goods and information on the costs related to the delivery of the goods as "order").

3.3. Before sending the order to the seller, the buyer is allowed to check and modify the data entered by the buyer in the order, even with regard to the buyer's ability to identify and correct the errors that occurred when entering the data into the order. The data listed in the order they are deemed correct by the seller. On receipt of an order, the seller will acknowledge receipt of the receipt to the buyer by e-mail, to the buyer's email address listed in the user interface or in the order (hereinafter referred to as the buyer's electronic address).

3.4. The seller is always entitled to ask the buyer for additional order confirmation (for example, in writing or by phone), depending on the nature of the order (quantity of goods, purchase price, estimated shipping costs).

3.5. The contractual relationship between the seller and the buyer arises from the delivery of the order (acceptance)

3.6. The buyer agrees to use the means of communication remotely when concluding the purchase contract. Costs incurred by the buyer when using distance means of communication in connection with the conclusion of a purchase contract (costs of internet connection, telephone call costs) are borne by the buyer himself, which does not differ from the basic rate.

4. PRICE OF GOODS AND PAYMENT CONDITIONS

4.1. The price information provided by the seller is binding except for a manifest error. Prices are presented including all taxes (eg VAT) and fees, excluding the cost of delivery. The seller does not require any fees related to the payment method. Product prices remain valid for as long as they are displayed in the web interface of the store. This provision does not limit the seller's ability to conclude a purchase contract for individually negotiated terms. The price of the goods and any costs associated with the delivery of the goods under the purchase contract shall be paid by the buyer to the seller in cash in the form of a cash on delivery (ie upon receipt of the goods from the carrier). Only after a prior agreement (written, personal or telephone) of the seller and the buyer is it possible to pay the goods in cash directly to the seller (eg when a personal transfer of the goods is arranged) or by bank transfer.

4.2. Together with the purchase price, the buyer is also required to pay the seller the costs associated with the delivery of the goods at the agreed rate (excluding the personal handover of the goods under Article 5.5.). Unless stated otherwise, the purchase price and the costs associated with the delivery of the goods are further understood.

4.3. The seller does not require an advance or other similar payment from the buyer. This is without prejudice to the provisions of Article 4.6. regarding the obligation to pay the purchase price in advance. Payment of a prepayment or advance payment is possible only after a prior bilateral agreement (in writing or by telephone) of the buyer and the seller.

4.4. In the case of cash payment or cash on delivery, the purchase price is payable upon receipt of the goods. In the case of a non-cash payment, the purchase price is payable within 10 days of the purchase contract being concluded.

4.5. In the case of non-cash payment, the buyer is required to pay the purchase price of the goods together with the variable payment symbol. In the case of non-cash payment, the purchaser's obligation to pay the purchase price is fulfilled at the moment of crediting the relevant amount to the seller's account.

4.6. Seller is entitled, in particular, if the buyer does not receive an additional order confirmation (Article 3.4.), Require the full purchase price to be paid before the goods are dispatched to the buyer. Section 2119 (1) of the Civil Code does not apply.

4.7. The seller issues a tax invoice, based on a purchase contract, to the buyer. The seller is a taxpayer of value added tax. Tax document - the invoice is issued by the seller to the buyer on the day of dispatch or delivery of the goods and is sent or handed over to the buyer together with the goods or at the latest on the third working day after dispatch.

4.8. Under the Sales Records Act, the seller is required to issue a receipt to the buyer. At the same time, he is required to register the received revenue with the tax administrator online; in the event of a technical outage, at the latest within 48 hours. The seller shall issue this bill at the latest at the time of receipt of the cash payment. The bill will be sent to the buyer in electronic form or as a download link.

5. TRANSPORT AND SUPPLY OF GOODS

5.1. If the mode of transport is agreed upon by a buyer's special request, the buyer bears the risk and any additional costs associated with this mode of transport.

5.2. Unless otherwise agreed by the parties in writing or by telephone, the seller shall deliver the goods to the Buyer to the extent specified by the Purchaser within the time specified in the order confirmation, which shall be sent to the buyer's electronic address no later than 2 working days after the order.

5.3. The buyer is obliged to take over and pay the goods when delivered in the place specified by the buyer in the order or the place where the carrier stores it. If the buyer fails to take the goods into breach of his obligation, he is obliged to pay the seller the storage fee for each day of delay of CZK 10, but not more than CZK 500, the Seller is entitled after the Buyer demonstrates by e-mail, reasonable time for the takeover, to sell the goods appropriately. Storage costs and the cost of the unnecessary delivery of goods due to lack of co-operation on the part of the purchaser in the necessary amount, the seller is entitled to offset against the buyer's proceeds of sale. If, for reasons of buyer's need, it is necessary to deliver the goods repeatedly or in a manner other than that specified in the order, the buyer is obliged to pay the costs associated with the repeated delivery of the goods, respectively. costs associated with another delivery method.

5.4. Upon receipt of the goods from the transporter, the buyer is required to check the integrity of the packaging of the goods and, in the event of any defects, to notify the carrier without undue delay. In the event of a violation of the package indicating unauthorized entry into the consignment, Buyer does not need to take over the consignment from the carrier.

5.5. In the case of a written, telephone or personal agreement of the seller and the buyer, it is possible to deliver goods other than the normal way of transport or to hand over the goods in person.

5.6. Other parties' rights and obligations in the carriage of goods may alter the seller's special delivery terms when the seller is issued.

6. WITHDRAWAL FROM THE BUYER'S CONTRACT

6.1. The Buyer notes that under Section 1837 of the Civil Code, it is not possible to withdraw, inter alia, from the purchase contract for the supply of goods which has been adjusted according to the buyer's or his person's wish, from the purchase contract for the delivery of goods subject to rapid perishable goods , which after the delivery was irreversibly mixed with other goods, from the purchase contract for the supply of goods in sealed packaging that the buyer removed from the packaging and for hygienic reasons it can not be returned and from the purchase contract for the delivery of a sound or image recording or a computer program, original packaging.

6.2. In the case of the case referred to in Article 6.1 or in another case where the purchase contract can not be withdrawn, the buyer has the right to withdraw from the purchase contract in accordance with Section 1829 (1) of the Civil Code, within 14 days from the takeover of the goods, where, in the case where the object of the purchase contract is several types of goods or the delivery of several parts, this period runs from the date of the last delivery of the goods. The buyer notes that this time limit is intended to make the buyer reasonably familiar with the nature, characteristics and functionality of the goods. Withdrawal from the sales contract must be dispatched to the seller within fourteen (14) days. In order to withdraw from the purchase contract, the buyer may use the template in the annex to the sales terms. Withdrawal from the sales contract can be sent by the buyer to the seller's e-mail address. The buyer does not need to state why he is withdrawing from the contract. To facilitate communication, it is advisable to include a contract number / sales receipt in the withdrawal.

6.3. In case of withdrawal from the purchase contract according to Article 6.2. the purchase agreement is canceled from the outset. Goods must be returned to the Seller within 14 (fourteen) days of receipt of the Seller's withdrawal of the Contract. If the buyer withdraws from the purchase contract, the buyer bears the cost of returning the goods to the seller, even if the goods can not be returned by their normal postal route. The goods should be returned to the seller (not cash on delivery) complete, preferably in the original packaging, without signs of wear and tear, to the address of the seller (R.Hájek, Fojtka 79, 46331 Chrastava).

6.4. In case of withdrawal from the contract according to Article 6.2. the seller shall return the funds received from the buyer within fourteen (14) days of receipt of the withdrawal of the purchase agreement by the buyer in the same manner as the seller has accepted from the buyer. The seller is also entitled to return the purchases provided by the buyer upon return of the goods to the buyer or otherwise, provided the buyer agrees and does not incur additional costs to the buyer. If the buyer withdraws from the purchase contract, the seller is not obliged to return the received funds to the buyer before the buyer returns the goods or shows that he has sent the goods to the seller. The buyer is entitled to return only part of the sent goods. In the case of goods constituting one unit, the buyer is obliged to return all the goods constituting such a unit. In the event that the buyer returns only part of the returned goods, the seller returns the returned merchandise including taxes (eg VAT) and charges other than delivery costs.

6.5. If the returned goods are damaged by a violation of the buyer's obligations, the seller is entitled to claim against the buyer the right to a reduction in the value of the goods. This claim is entitled to unilaterally offset the seller against the buyer's claim for repayment of the purchase price.

6.6. If a gift is provided to the buyer together with the goods, the gift agreement between the seller and the buyer is concluded with the condition that if the buyer withdraws from the purchase contract, the gift agreement is lost on the gift and the buyer is obliged to return the goods together with the seller provided gift.

6.7. If the buyer so requests, the seller may exchange the goods for the other required goods within the term of the current offer. If the seller can not carry out the exchange of goods, he will return the goods to the buyer in accordance with Article 6.4. Replacement for goods with a different price is considered a new order. The postage will be charged to the consignment and the amount of the originally ordered goods and transport costs will be deducted in accordance with Article 6.4. For the exchange of goods, the buyer may use the template in the appendix to the Business Terms.

7. RIGHTS OF FAULT FULFILLMENT

7.1. The rights and obligations of the parties regarding the rights to defective performance are governed by the relevant generally binding provisions (in particular the provisions of Sections 1914 to 1925, Sections 2099 to 2117 and Sections 2161 to 2174 of the Civil Code).

7.2. The seller is responsible to the buyer for the goods to have no defects. In particular, the seller is liable to the buyer that at the time the buyer took over the goods have characteristics that the parties have negotiated and, if the arrangement is lacking, has properties that the seller or the manufacturer has described or which the buyer expects with regard to the nature of the goods advertisements made by them, that the goods have properties that the parties have negotiated and, in the absence of an arrangement, have properties that the seller has described or which the buyer expects with regard to the nature of the goods and the advertising made by them and that the goods fit for purpose , which the seller indicates or to which the goods of this type are usually used for its use. Furthermore, the seller is responsible for the goods being in conformity with the quality or the execution of the agreed sample or original if the quality or performance is determined according to the agreed sample or model that the goods are in the appropriate quantity, degree or weight and that the goods comply with the legal requirements.

7.3. Provisions referred to in Article 7.2. of the terms and conditions of trade shall not apply to goods sold at a lower price for a defect for which the lower price has been agreed, the wear and tear of the goods caused by its normal use, the defective goods used for the defect corresponding to the degree of wear or tear used by the goods upon takeover by the buyer from the nature of the goods.

7.4. If a defect occurs within six months of the takeover, the goods are deemed to have been defective already at takeover. The Buyer may claim at the Seller's disposal within two years of receiving the Goods at his / her request the right to free the defect or to a reasonable discount; if the nature of the defect is not disproportionate (in particular, if the defect can not be eliminated without undue delay), the requirement to deliver a new item without defects or a new component without defects may apply if it is defective only for that part. If the repair or replacement of the goods is not possible, buyer may request a full refund of the purchase price on the basis of withdrawal. The seller is not obliged to comply with the buyer's claim if he proves that the buyer knew or caused it himself before taking over the defect.

7.5. The buyer is obliged to file a complaint with the seller without undue delay from the finding of the shortage at his correspondence address (R.Hájek, Fojtka 79, 46331 Chrastava). The moment when the claim is made is the moment when the seller received the goods complained of from the buyer. The buyer can use the sample claim form in the appendix to the Business Terms. The buyer should provide his contact details, a description of the defect and a request for a complaint settlement. The Buyer is obliged to disclose to the Seller the right he chooses to report the defect or without undue delay after the defect is notified. A change of choice without the seller's consent is only possible if the buyer has requested a repair of a defect that proves to be irremovable. If the buyer does not choose his right in a timely manner, he has the rights as in the case of an insubstantial breach of contract. The buyer is required to prove the purchase of the goods (preferably by proof of purchase or its number). The deadline for settling a claim runs from the delivery / delivery of the goods to the vendor or to the place to be repaired. The goods should be packed in a suitable package in order to avoid damage, clean, dry and complete.

7.6. In case of insignificant defects, the buyer has the right to remove defects or discounts. In the event of material defects (defects that prevent the use of the goods for the purpose for which it is intended), the buyer shall indicate whether he is seeking repair, replacement, rebate or reimbursement of the goods. The seller is entitled to return the goods to the buyer in any case. If the removable defect has been repeatedly repaired (the third complaint for the same defect or the fourth for different defects) or the goods have more defects (at least three defects at the same time), the buyer may exercise the right to a discount on the purchase price, replacement of goods or withdrawal . The seller is obliged to decide on the complaint at the latest, within three business days, or if the expert judgment is necessary for the decision. Information on the need for expert judgment to the buyer will be communicated within this period. Claims, including removal of a defect, shall be handled by the seller without undue delay, no later than 30 days after its application, unless the buyer agrees in writing for a longer period of time. Upon expiry of this period, the buyer has the same rights as a substantial breach of contract. If the seller refuses to remove a defect, the buyer may request a reasonable discount or withdrawal. The warranty period shall be extended from the time the claim is made to its settlement or until the buyer has the obligation to collect the goods. If the goods or parts of the goods are exchanged, the seller's liability shall apply as if it were a purchase of a new item or a part thereof.

7.7. Other rights and obligations of the parties related to the seller's liability for defects may be regulated by the seller's claim rules.

8. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

8.1. Protection of the personal data of the purchaser, which is a natural person, is provided by Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data, as amended. The seller is registered with the Office for Personal Data Protection under the number 00031171.

8.2. The buyer agrees to process these personal data: name and surname, address, identification number, tax identification number, e-mail address, telephone number (collectively referred to as "personal data").

8.3. The Buyer agrees to the processing of personal data by the Seller for the purpose of realizing the rights and obligations of the Purchase Agreement and for the purpose of maintaining the User Account. If the buyer does not choose another option, he agrees with the processing of personal data by the seller also for the purpose of sending information and commercial messages to the buyer. Consent to the processing of personal data in its entirety under this Article is not a condition that would in itself make it impossible to conclude a sales contract.

8.4. The Buyer acknowledges that he is required to state his / her personal details (when registering, in his / her user account, when ordering from the web interface of the store, by telephone or personal order), and must inform the seller of the change without undue delay in their personal data.

8.5. The Seller may authorize the third party to process the buyer's personal data as a processor. The Operator is entitled to provide the electronic address of the buyer of the Allegro Group, operating the Heureka.cz portal. Within the framework of a contractual agreement, according to the rules and with the approval of the Office, Heureka.cz sends an anonymous electronic customer satisfaction questionnaire, based on the reviews of the "Ověřeno zákazníkům" internet shop. Allegro Group undertakes not to pass this email address to a third party, use it for other purposes, and remove it from its database within 30 days. The seller shall also pass on the necessary data about buyers to the persons or companies that provide the goods.

8.6. Personal data will be processed indefinitely. Personal data will be processed electronically in an automated manner or in a printed form in a non-automated manner.

8.7. The buyer confirms that the personal data provided are accurate and that he has been informed that this is a voluntary provision of personal data.

8.8. In the event that the buyer believes that the seller or processor carries out processing of his or her personal data that is contrary to the protection of the buyer's private and personal life or contrary to law, in particular if personal data are inaccurate with regard to the purpose of their processing, may ask the seller or processor for an explanation and / or require the seller or processor to remove the resulting condition.

8.9. If the buyer requests information on the processing of his or her personal data, the seller is required to pass on this information. The Seller has the right to provide information under the preceding sentence for an adequate reimbursement not exceeding the costs necessary to provide the information.

9. DELIVERY, DISTRIBUTION AND STORAGE COOKIES

9.1. In the event that the buyer has registered to the seller's web interface or in his user account for sending e-mails, the buyer agrees to send information related to the seller's goods or services to the buyer's electronic address and agrees to send the sales announcements to the buyer's electronic address . By indicating its electronic address and mobile phone number, the buyer acknowledges and agrees to send information related to the buyer's order handling or user account and the buyer agrees to deliver such information.

9.2. Buyers agree to store cookies on their computer. If the purchase on the website is possible and the seller's obligations under the purchase contract are fulfilled without the so-called cookies being stored on the buyer's computer, the buyer may withdraw the consent under the previous sentence at any time.

10. OTHER RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE CONTRACTING PARTIES

10.1. The buyer acquires ownership of the goods by paying the full purchase price of the goods.

10.2. The Seller is not bound by any Code of Conduct in relation to the Purchaser within the meaning of Section 1826 (1) e) of the Civil Code.

10.3. Out-of-court complaint handling of consumers is ensured by the seller through his electronic address. Buyer's complaint information will be sent by the seller to the buyer's electronic address. Mutual disputes between the seller and the buyer are dealt with by the general courts. The buyer may ask for advice about his consumer rights on dTest, o.p.s. via www.dtest.cz/poradna or on the phone 299 149 009. The Seller undertakes to seek preferential out-of-court settlement of disputes with the buyer if the buyer does not refuse. Out-of-court dispute resolution is available through the Service of YourStížnosti.cz on the website www.vasestiznosti.cz. This procedure is not mediation according to the Act No. 202/2012 Coll., On Mediation, as amended, nor on arbitration pursuant to Act No. 216/1994 Coll., On Arbitration and the Execution of Arbitral Awards, as amended, and its use is not prejudice to the parties' right to bring their claim to court. For the duration of the negotiation of an out-of-court dispute settlement, the limitation and limitation periods according to the Civil Code shall not be commenced until the parties to the dispute expressly refuse to continue the proceedings. The Seller agrees to seek to comply with the dTest Advisory Opinion if the buyer agrees.

10.4. The seller is authorized to sell the goods on the basis of a trade license. The trade license is carried out within the scope of its competence by the relevant trade licensing office. Supervision of the personal data protection area is carried out by the Office for Personal Data Protection. The Czech Trade Inspection exercises to a limited extent, inter alia, the supervision of observance of the Consumer Protection Act No. 634/1992 Coll., As amended.

10.5. The buyer hereby takes on the risk of changing the circumstances within the meaning of Section 1765 (2) of the Civil Code.

10.6. If a relationship based on a sales contract contains an international (foreign) element, then the parties agree that the relationship is governed by Czech law. This does not affect the consumer's rights under generally binding legal regulations.

10.7. If any provision of the Terms of Business is invalid or ineffective, or if it happens, instead of invalid clauses, a provision will be enforced to the extent that the purpose of the invalid clause is as close as possible. The invalidity or ineffectiveness of one provision is without prejudice to the validity of the other provisions. Changes and additions to the sales contract or business terms require a written form.

10.8. The Purchase Agreement, including the Terms and Conditions, is archived by the Seller in electronic form and is not accessible.

10.9. The Business Terms and Conditions form a template for withdrawal from the sales contract, a claim form and instructions.

10.10. Seller Info:

Correspondence address (for all correspondence and consignments):

R. Hajek, Fojtka 79, 46331 Chrastava

Seller is a natural person registered in the Trade Register File no. 06 / ŽÚ / 31518/97 / F / VO, id. 350506-4816, Trade Licensing Office of the City of Liberec

Registration with the Office for Personal Data Protection (OÚÚ) No. 00031171

Registration at Ekocom No. EK-F00027399

Address of registered office: R. Hájek, Burianova 914/1, 46006 Liberec 6, IČ: 42159466 VAT No .: CZ6604040630

Information about the processing and protection of the personal data of the Hummelsport.cz e-shop


Information Memorandum of 1.5.2018

This document provides Hummelsport.cz customers with information about how their personal data is processed and how they relate to them.


The Hummelsport.cz online store (hereinafter referred to as "Seller" or "Administrator") processes within the meaning of Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data 95/46 / EC (General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data) (hereinafter referred to as "the Regulation"), the following personal data:

    name surname
    e-mail adress
    telephone number
    residence
    ordered product details - especially product specifications, number of ordered items, possible discount
    payment details

The above personal data must be processed for order handling and other performance of the contract if there is a purchase agreement between you and the seller. By entering your email address and your mobile phone number, you acknowledge and agree with the sending of information related to the processing of your order or your user account.
Such processing of personal data enables Article 6 (1) b) Regulation - processing is necessary to fulfill the contract.
Seller also processes these data to record the contract and any future application and defense of the rights and obligations of the parties.
The storage and processing of personal data is for the above purpose for a period of 10 years from the implementation of the last part of the performance under the contract, unless otherwise required by the law for the maintenance of the contractual documentation for a longer period.
Such processing is possible on the basis of Article 6 (1) c) and f) Regulation - the processing is necessary to fulfill the legal obligation and for the purposes of the legitimate interests of the trustee.

The Hummelsport.cz Internet Store stores the personal data of its customers (and former) for as long as the legal regulations and legitimate interests of the business are concerned. After the relevant deadlines, the data is deleted. Your identification and contact information is retained until you ask for it to be deleted. Once your request for deletion is received, this information is deleted within 7 days at the latest.
Information about your payments for merchandise and other financial contacts is kept for as long as the web business accountancy can be subject to financial control.

The e-mail address or the telephone number may be sent news and other commercial messages to the buyer, this procedure allows Section 7 (3) of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., On information society services, if the buyer actively requests them to send them.
These messages can be unsubscribed at any time (for example, by sending an email or by clicking on a link in a commercial message).

The processing of personal data is carried out by the personal data controller. Personal data will not be transferred to third countries outside the EU.

Your identification and contact information is handed over only to transporter carriers for the purpose of transporting goods to your address. This activity is covered by contracts with shipping companies.
Your identification and contact information, together with information about the goods and payment received, may be provided for the purpose of auditing accounts from the statutory duty of the state administration.

We pass the data to the extent strictly necessary to the following subjects:
Czech Post - Carrier
Heuréka - commodity grader
Product Zboží.cz - zboží srovnávač
Google Analytics - a statistical tool


The Privacy Controller uses the cookies used on this Web site for the purpose of:

    tracking site traffic, and creating visitor statistics and visitor behavior on websites
    basic functionality of the website

The collection of cookies for the purposes above may be considered as processing of personal data.
Such processing is possible on the basis of a legitimate reason - the legitimate interest of the trustee, and Article 6 (1) f) Regulation.
Websites can also be used in a mode that does not allow the collection of Web site visitors' behavior data - this mode can either be set within the browser settings, or it is possible to oppose such collection on the basis of a legitimate interest of the administrator in accordance with Article 21 of the Regulation that is available at the bottom of the website. Your objection will be evaluated without delay. The cookies necessary for the functionality of the site will only be retained for the time necessary for the operation of the site.
If a visitor raises an objection to the processing of the technical cookies necessary for the functioning of the website, in such a case, the full functionality and compatibility of the website can not be guaranteed.
Cookies that are collected to measure site traffic and generate statistics about visitor traffic and visitor behavior on the web are considered in a bulk and anonymous form that does not allow individual identification.

Collected cookies are processed by other processors:
Google Analytics Provider, operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA


According to the Regulation, you have the right:

    Cancel at any time the sending of business communications,
    to object to processing on the basis of the legitimate interest of the controller,
    ask us for information about how we process your personal data,
    request us access to these data and update or repair them, or request processing restrictions,
    to require us to erase these personal data, we will delete the deletion unless this is inconsistent with the applicable laws or legitimate interests of the controller,
    to the portability of data in the case of automated processing on the basis of consent or performance of the contract,
    request a copy of the processed personal data.

You can claim the above rights by sending the relevant request in the form of an e-mail message, via the contact form or in writing. We will process your request within 7 days of receipt of your application and completely free of charge.

You also have the right:

    for effective judicial protection if you believe that your rights under the Regulation have been breached as a result of the processing of your personal data in violation of this Regulation,
    file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection.

Your data is processed in a transparent, correct and lawful manner.

Data in electronic form is stored in a web store database that is protected by an access password. Next, on a computer that is also password protected. Only a legal operating system with regular updates, legal software, active antivirus and firewall, regular backups are used on the computer. Users have the ability to set up a personal account on the web store that is secured with an access password. The computer itself is in a lockable object.

Data in paper form (invoices, certificates from the transport company) are stored in a lockable cabinet and in a lockable object.

Protection of the personal data of the purchaser, which is a natural person, is provided by Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data, as amended. The seller is registered with the Office for Personal Data Protection under the number 00031171.


The administrator does not have a person called a commissioner. Administrator can be contacted at gdpr@hummelsport.cz.

Correspondence address (for all correspondence and consignments): Hummelsport.cz, R. Hájek, Fojtka 79, 46331 Chrastava

Address of registered office: R. Hájek, Burianova 914/1, 46006 Liberec 6, IČ: 42159466 VAT No .: CZ6604040630

Seller is a natural person registered in the Trade Register File no. 06 / ŽÚ / 31518/97 / F / VO, id. 350506-4816, Trade Licensing Office of the City of Liberec
Registration with the Office for Personal Data Protection (OÚÚ) No. 00031171

The above text was translated by Google Translator


Kategorie

Novinky

Nejprodávanější

Slevy

optimalizace PageRank.cz